Produced by:

pumpkin reports producers motion pictures, young jump and sample

Wit the collaboration:

logos-colaboracion-tv-series-animacion

With the support :

logo-apoyo-serie-pumpkin-reports

Executive producers

OSCAR ALBERT
TS LEOW
GIUSEPPE FRANCHI

Script

ANDREW NICHOLS
DARRELL VICKERS

Delegate Producers

Delegate Producers of TVE
YAGO FANDIÑO
JAVIER VIZA
SALVADOR FABREGAT

Delegate Producers of TVC
XAVIER ROMERO
ORIOL SALA-PATAU

Delegate Producer of RAI FICTION
ANNITA ROMANELLI

Producers

TONY ALBERT
ENRIQUE UVIEDO
TC LEOW
PAOLO FAVARIN
REGIS BROWN

Script Supervisor

ALEXIS BARROSO

Development Team

ALBERTO ALCÁZAR
FRANCISCO JAVIER GALÁN
ORIOL ROCA
ÁNGEL CORONADO
PERE CLOS
IAN CARNEY
JOHN DILWORTH
ALEXIS BARROSO
XAVI MAS
OSCAR ALBERT
TONY ALBERT

Line Producers

JORDI CLAVERAS
SOLOMON TAN JI-LING @ KELLY LING
IRENE MINCUZZI

Directed by

ALEXIS BARROSO
OSCAR ALBERT

Music

RANIERO GASPARI

Director of Development

XAVI MAS

Technical Director & CG Supervisor

JACOB CARMONA

Storyboards

PEDRO MUÑOZ
CARLOS ARROYO
MIREIA SERRA
JAUME ROVIRA
ALBERT RODRÍGUEZ

Videoboards

ALEXIS BARROSO
JORDI CLAVERAS

Director of Photography

JACOB CARMONA

Color & Textures Supervisor

EMMA PARDO

Characters Design & Development

PATXI PELÁEZ

Backgrounds & Props Design

MONTSE SANZ
EILA RIGAU

Assets Modelling

DAVID VERCHER
LAURA SORIANO
NÚRIA ÁLVAREZ
ALBERT PINTOR
CARLOS ALEJANDRO
JOAN BERENGUER

Assets Modelling Students

CORA CUSCÓ
ÁLEX FERRER
JULIA MILLÁN
JULIÁN LOBOGUERRERO

Texturing

EMMA PARDO
ALBERT PINTOR
IZASKUN ARSUAGA

Rigging

JUAN MORENO

Lighting

JACOB CARMONA
ALBERT PINTOR

Animation Director

GABRIEL GARCÍA

Editing

ALEXIS BARROSO
JOSÉ MANUEL RUÍZ

New Media & Interactives

ALBERTO UVIEDO

Financial Director

EDUARDO MORENO

Translations

ANNA TURRÓ

Translation Students

ANNA BOIRA
JOAN MIQUEL PRAT

Administrative Manager

SHIRLEY HOO

Technical Director

TC LEOW

Animation Director

LAM KOK KANG

First Editing

LAM KOK KANG

Financial Director

KONG WAI YEE
WONG WEI TENG

Animation

LENNARD CHEAM TAT CHIANG
CHONG CHIAN WEN
IVAN KUSUMA
ERLINA IVONNY VIEZ
WENG KANG WEI “TOAZTZ”
LEE LIH JIA
QUAN YANG YIK
ELVIN LEE HAO YANG
JOEY LOW DEH JUANG
GOH JEA VIIN
VINCENT LIM
JOLYN CHUA LI TING

Supporting Animators

SAM GOH SOOK WENG
CHIN YIN TING
CALVIN CHAN CHEK LIM
BEN CHEW JU JUAN
YEAN JUNN TSENG
TANG VIN ROY
AMIR ASYRAF
CHRIS HO YIM KHONG

Lighting

LEOW KAR KAR
LEE SHANG SHUAN
LEE MEI FONG

Visual Effects

TC LEOW
CHUNG YIH LOO
LEE SHANG SHUAN

Render Wrangler

LEOW KAR KAR

Composition

SOLOMON TAN JI-LING @ KELLY LING
LEE SHANG SHUAN
LEOW KAR KAR
LEE MEI FONG
MELISSA BINTI SURADI DISAR

Post Audio Supervisor

PAOLO FAVARIN

Tech Supervisor

SAMUELE TEZZA

Administrative Manager

ELISA MONTRESOR

Sound Supervisor & Sound Designer

VALENTINA DIMMITO

Foley Artists

VALENTINA DIMMITO
GIACOMO FREGA

Backgrounds and Foley Editor

GIACOMO FREGA

Dubbing recoded at

REAL RECORDING – New York

Dubbing and Casting Director

PAULA WILSON

Production Manager

IRENE MINCUZZI
PAULA WILSON

Recording Engineer

QUESTAR WELSH

Original Cast

Max: SHANNON CONLEY
Pixel: DYLAN JONES
Violet: STEPHANIE PAM ROBERTS
Simon: MATT BAN
Teresa: ONALEA GILBERTSON
Victor: H.D. QUINN
Laura: LINDSAY SHEPPARD
Goliath: PIETRO UBALDI

Audio Mastering

ROBERTO BARILLARI

Sound re-recording Mixer

SAMUELE TEZZA

© 2015-2016  Motion Pictures Distribution S.L. – Young Jump Animation SDN BHD – Sample SRL.  All Rights Reserved